Here are the Temple Lodge, No.33 Historic Membership lists from 1940 to 1949:

– 1940 –

(Year ending 31 December 1940)

Lodge Officers

Douglas Erickson – Worshipful Master; Claude Alfred John Green – Senior Warden; George Arthur Johnson – Junior Warden; Alfred Edward Green, P.M.- Secretary; Francis Gordon Driver, P.M.- Treasurer; Stanley Gordon, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; – Chaplain; David James Shand – Senior Deacon; Edgar Bailey – Junior Deacon; Matthew Armstrong – Organist; John W. Whittaker – Senior Steward; Stewart A. McKim – Junior Steward; Vaughan McPherson Galbraith – Inner Guard; Thomas F. Moran, P.M. – Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordaunt Dwyer, James Grieg, Walter Barclay Harper, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, Donald Edward Kerr, P.G.M., Edward H. McColl, Hugh William McKenzie, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, William Bruce Powel, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, Robert Bulmer Waldon, William Waldon, Thomas Frederick Young

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Wallace McL. Allison, Algernon Ralph Ashby, James L. Atchinson, Ronald Tress Barry, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, David Bevan, George W.C. Bissett, John Brown, Arthur Henry Calvert, Peter Campbell, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, Benjamin G. Colborne, John Young Copeman, Wilfred Taylor Corbishley, Roger Davies, Clarence W. Dawson, John Dick, Charles Herbert Dickie, Herbert William Dickie, John Thomas Drybrough, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Herbert John Greig, Lorne M. Grimston, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, James D. Hall, John Edward Hall, Hartwig G. Hanson, George Almon Harris, Leslie John Harvey, Edmund C. Hawkins, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Joseph C. Holford, Walter Maxwell Hudson, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, George Kingsley, Walter Colin Kirk, John Albert Kyle, Arthur Edward Cecil Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Frederick Leeming, William E. McCagne, James Henry McLean, George P. MacMillan, David John Madill, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Francis James Norie, Howard R. Parker, Thomas Joseph Paull, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Joseph Howard Piper, David Plaskett, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frank Henry Price, Frederick J. Reed, Albert Edward Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Homer R. Shaughnessy, Morton W. Shearer, Frederick A. Sherman, Stanley Smith, Ormond Towers Smythe, John Ernest Stilwell, Charles Edward Stoney, Norman E. Suddaby, Vernon William Tarlton, James Thomas, Stanley J. Tombs, Ernest E. Trueman, Frederick Van Norman, Hugh Edward Wade, Elwin M. Waldie, Hedley A. Warner, Herbert N. Watson, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Andrew Whisker, Robert C. G. White, Arthur B. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Thomas Anthony Wood, John A. Worthington

Fellow Craft Masons

Kenneth H. Castley, James F. Clarke, Grant Deuchars, James N. Deuchars, Frederick G. Mowat, George H. Mowat, Raymond H. Vye

Entered Apprentice Masons

none

Died

James Maitland-Dougall, Edward F. Nason, Lisle William Nicoll

Demitted

none

-1941-

(Year ending 31 December 1941)

Lodge Officers

Claude Alfred John Green – Worshipful Master; Douglas Erickson – Immediate Past Master; George Arthur Johnson – Senior Warden; David James Shand – Junior Warden; Alfred Edward Green, P.M.- Secretary; Clarence W. Dawson – Treasurer; Stanley Gordon, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Robert J. Mason – Chaplain; Vaughan McPherson Galbraith – Senior Deacon; Robert J. McEwan – Junior Deacon; Matthew Armstrong – Organist; Hartwig G. Hanson – Senior Steward; Lorne M. Grimston – Junior Steward; John W. Whittaker – Inner Guard; Thomas F. Moran, P.M. – Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordant Dwyer, James Grieg, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, Donald Edward Kerr, P.G.M., Edward H. McColl, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, William Bruce Powel, Emil Julius Pruessing, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, Robert Bulmer Waldon, William Waldon, Thomas Frederick Young

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Wallace McL. Allison, Algernon Ralph Ashby, James L. Atchinson, Edgar Bailey, Ronald Tress Barry, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, David Bevan, George W.C. Bissett, George W. Bonham, John Brown, Harold E. Bull, Arthur Henry Calvert, Peter Campbell, Harold B. Canning, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, James F. Clarke, Leslie A. Coburn, John Young Copeman, Wilfred Taylor Corbishley, Grant Deuchars, James N. Deuchars, Charles Herbert Dickie, Herbert William Dickie, John Thomas Drybrough, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Herbert John Greig, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, John Edward Hall, George Almon Harris, Leslie John Harvey, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Joseph C. Holford, Walter Maxwell Hudson, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, George Kingsley, Walter Colin Kirk, John Albert Kyle, Arthur Edward Cecil Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Frederick Leeming, George E. Lewis, William E. McCagne, Daniel W. McKenzie, Stewart A. McKim, George P. MacMillan, David John Madill, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Francis James Norie, Thomas Joseph Paull, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Joseph Howard Piper, David Plaskett, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frank Henry Price, Frederick J. Reed, Albert Edward Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Frederick A. Sherman, Stanley Smith, Ormond Towers Smythe, John Ernest Stilwell, Charles Edward Stoney, Norman E. Suddaby, Vernon William Tarlton, James Thomas, Stanley J. Tombs, Ernest E. Trueman, Frederick Van Norman, Raymond H. Vye, Hugh Edward Wade, Elwin M. Waldie, Hedley A. Warner, Herbert N. Watson, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Andrew Whisker, Robert C. G. White, Arthur B. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Thomas Anthony Wood, John A. Worthington

Fellow Craft Masons

John Stanley Dyke, George H. Mowat

Entered Apprentice Masons

Robert C. Trousdell

Died

John Dick, Edmund Coston Hawkins, Frederick George Mowat

Demitted

Roger Davies, James D. Hall, Walter Barclay Harper, Hugh William McKenzie

– 1942 –

(Year ending 31 December 1942)

Lodge Officers

George Arthur Johnson – Worshipful Master; Claude Alfred John Green – Immediate Past Master; David James Shand – Senior Warden; Vaughan McPherson Galbraith (elected but died during his term) – Junior Warden; Alfred Edward Green, P.M.- Secretary; Clarence W. Dawson – Treasurer; Stanley Gordon, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Elwin M. Waldie – Chaplain; Robert J. McEwan – Senior Deacon; Robert J. Mason – Junior Deacon; K. H. Castley – Senior Steward; Daniel W. McKenzie – Junior Steward; Hartwig G. Hanson – Inner Guard; Thomas F. Moran, P.M. – Tyler

Past Masters

under construction

Master Masons

under construction

Fellow Craft Masons

under construction

Entered Apprentice Masons

under construction

Died

Vaughan McPherson Galbraith, Stanley Josiah Tombs

Demitted

under construction

– 1943 –

(Year ending 31 December 1943)

Lodge Officers

David James Shand – Worshipful Master; George Arthur Johnson – Immediate Past Master; Robert J. McEwan – Senior Warden; Robert J. Mason – Junior Warden; William Bruce Powel, P.M.- Secretary; Clarence W. Dawson, – Treasurer; Claude Alfred John Green, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Daniel W. McKenzie – Chaplain; Hartwig G. Hanson – Senior Deacon; Elwin M. Waldie – Junior Deacon; John Stanley Dyke – Senior Steward; John Homer – Junior Steward; Kenneth H. Castley – Inner Guard; Thomas F. Moran, P.M. – Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordant Dwyer, Douglas Erickson, Stanley Gordon, Alfred Edward Green, James Grieg, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, Edward H. McColl, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, Emil Julius Pruessing, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, Robert Bulmer Waldon, William Waldon

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Wallace McL. Allison, Matthew Armstrong, Algernon Ralph Ashby, Alpheus Armot Ashley, James L. Atchinson, Ronald Tress Barry, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, David Bevan, George W.C. Bissett, George W. Bonham, John Brown, Harold E. Bull, Arthur Henry Calvert, Peter Campbell, Harold B. Canning, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, James F. Clarke, Leslie A. Coburn, John Young Copeman, Grant Deuchars, James N. Deuchars, Charles Herbert Dickie, Herbert William Dickie, John Thomas Drybrough, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Hugh R. Gray, Lorne M. Grimston, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, John Edward Hall, George Almon Harris, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Joseph C. Holford, Walter Hudson, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, George Kingsley, Walter Colin Kirk, John Albert Kyle, Arthur Edward Cecil Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Frederick Leeming, George E. Lewis, William E. McCague, William R. McCondack, Stewart A. McKim, George P. MacMillan, David John Madill, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, Joseph E. Mould, George Houston Mowat, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Francis James Norie, James F. Page, Harold J. Parsley, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Joseph Howard Piper, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frederick J. Reed, Albert Edward Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Frederick A. Sherman, George E. Smith, Stanley Smith, Ormond Towers Smythe, John Ernest Stilwell, Vernon William Tarlton, James Thomas, Frederick A. Thomasen, Robert C. Truesdale, Ernest E. Trueman, Frederick Van Norman, Raymond H. Vye, Hugh Edward Wade, Herbert N. Watson, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Andrew Whisker, Robert C. G. White, John W. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Thomas Anthony Wood, John A. Worthington

Fellow Craft Masons

Harold V. Wilson

Entered Apprentice Masons

none

Died

Donald Edward Kerr, P.G.M., Thomas Joseph Paull, Frank Henry Price, Thomas Frederick Young

Demitted

Edgar Bailey, Wilfred Taylor Corbishley, Herbert John Greig, David Plaskett, Norman E. Suddaby, Hedley A. Warner

– 1944 –

(Year ending 31 December 1944)

Lodge Officers

under construction

Past Masters

under construction

Master Masons

under construction

Fellow Craft Masons

under construction

Entered Apprentice Masons

under construction

Died

Grant Deuchars, John Edward Hall

Demitted

under construction

– 1945 –

(Year ending 31 December 1945)

Lodge Officers

Robert J. Mason – Worshipful Master; Robert J. McEwan – Immediate Past Master; Hartwig G. Hanson – Senior Warden; Elwin M. Waldie – Junior Warden; William Bruce Powel, P.M.- Secretary; Clarence W. Dawson – Treasurer; Claude Alfred John Green, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Arthur F. Thommasen – Chaplain; Kenneth H. Castley – Senior Deacon; John Stanley Dyke – Junior Deacon; Harold J. Parsley – Senior Steward; Cuthbert W. Mewhort – Junior Steward; John Homer – Inner Guard; Thomas F. Moran, P.M. – Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordaunt Dwyer, Douglas Erickson, Alfred Edward Green, James Grieg, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, George Arthur Johnson, Edward H. McColl, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, David James Shand, Robert Bulmer Waldon, William Waldon

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Wallace McL. Allison, Matthew Armstrong, Algernon Ralph Ashby, Alpheus Armot Ashley, James L. Atchinson, Albert A. Atkinson, Ronald Tress Barry, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, David Bevan, George W.C. Bissett, George W. Bonham, John Brown, Harold E. Bull, George D. Burns, Arthur Henry Calvert, Peter Campbell, Harold B. Canning, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, James F. Clarke, Leslie A. Coburn, Bernard W.W. Cocks, John Young Copeman, James N. Deuchars, William Denholm, Charles Herbert Dickie, Herbert William Dickie, John Thomas Drybrough, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Frank W. Ford, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Lorne M. Grimston, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, Donald F. Hammond, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Joseph C. Holford, Walter Maxwell Hudson, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, Walter Colin Kirk, John Albert Kyle, Arthur Edward Cecil Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Frederick Leeming, George E. Lewis, William E. McCague, William R. McCondack, Iver P. MacGregor, George A. MacKay, Daniel W. McKenzie, Stewart A. McKim, David John Madill, Joseph S. Mahony, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, Max Menkes, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, Joseph E. Mould, George Houston Mowat, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Francis James Norie, James F. Page, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frederick J. Reed, Albert Edward Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Frederick A. Sherman, George E. Smith, Stanley Smith, Ormond Towers Smythe, John Ernest Stilwell, Arthur C. Sutton, Vernon William Tarlton, James Thomas, Robert C. Trousdell, Ernest E. Trueman, Frederick Van Norman, Raymond H. Vye, Hugh Edward Wade, Herbert N. Watson, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Thomas F. Whiffen, Robert C. G. White, John W. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Harold V. Wilson, John A. Worthington

Fellow Craft Masons

Benjamin W. Clements, Edgar V. Epps, Robert J. Nicol, Richard W. Salter

Entered Apprentice Masons

James Farley LeQuesne, Geoffrey R.M. Marshall

Died

Stanley Gordon, George Almon Harris, Emil Julius Pruessing, Thomas Anthony Wood

Demitted

George Kingsley

– 1946 –

(Year ending 31 December 1946)

Lodge Officers

under construction

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordant Dwyer, Douglas Erickson, Alfred Edward Green, James Grieg, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, George Arthur Johnson, Edward H. McColl, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, David James Shand, Robert Bulmer Waldon, William Waldon

Master Masons

under construction

Fellow Craft Masons

under construction

Entered Apprentice Masons

under construction

Died

Joseph Coupe Holford, Frederick Charles Morris, Francis James Norie, William Waldon, P.M.

Demitted

under construction

– 1947 –

(Year ending 31 December 1947)

Lodge Officers

Elwin M. Waldie – Worshipful Master; Hartwig G. Hanson – Immediate Past Master; Kenneth H. Castley – Senior Warden; John Stanley Dyke – Junior Warden; William Bruce Powel, P.M.- Secretary; Clarence W. Dawson – Treasurer; Robert J. Mason, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Benjamin W. Clements – Organist; Donald F. Hammond – Chaplain; John Homer – Senior Deacon; George A. MacKay – Junior Deacon; Geoffrey R.M. Marshall – Senior Steward; George W. Norris – Junior Steward; George P. MacMillan – Inner Guard; Albert A. Atkinson – Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Marion Winter Cook, Robert Cummins, John Issard Davies, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, William Mordant Dwyer, Douglas Erickson, Alfred Edward Green, Claude Alfred John Green, James Grieg, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, George Arthur Johnson, Edward H. McColl, Robert J. McEwan, Thomas Marr, Thomas F. Moran, Charles William O’Neill, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, David James Shand, Robert Bulmer Waldon,

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Bertram P. Allard, Wallace McL. Allison, Matthew Armstrong, Algernon Ralph Ashby, Alpheus Armot Ashley, James L. Atchinson, Ronald Tress Barry, Harry Baxendale, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, George W. Bonham, John Brown, Harold E. Bull, George D. Burns, Arthur Henry Calvert, Donald Campbell, Peter Campbell, Harold B. Canning, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, James F. Clarke, Leslie A. Coburn, Bernard W.W. Cocks, John Young Copeman, Leslie E. Davis, William Denholm, James N. Deuchars, Herbert William Dickie, George M. Dickson, John W. Dodsworth, John Thomas Drybrough, Alexander Duncan, Edgar V. Epps, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Frank W. Ford, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Neil Logan Gray, Lorne M. Grimston, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, William B. Harrison, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Walter Maxwell Hudson, Frank G. Hume, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, Walter Colin Kirk, John Albert Kyle, David E. Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Horatio E.V. Laver, Frederick Leeming, James Farley LeQuesne, George E. Lewis, William E. McCague, William R. McCondach, Iver P. MacGregor, Daniel W. McKenzie, Stewart A. McKim, David John Madill, Joseph S. Mahony, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, Norman G. Martin, William H. Martin, Max Menkes, Cuthbert W. Mewhort, James P. Miller, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, Joseph E. Mould, George Houston Mowat, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Henry R. Nash, Robert J. Nichol, James F. Page, Harvey D. Painter, Harold J. Parsley, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frederick J. Reed, Arthur H. Riome, William P. Roberts, Albert Edward Robinson, John William Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Douglas H. Sherman, Frederick A. Sherman, George E. Smith, Stanley Smith, Ormond Towers Smythe, John D. Steven, John Ernest Stilwell, Robert L. Summers, Arthur C. Sutton, Vernon William Tarlton, James Thomas, Frederick A. Thommasen, Norman G. Thompson, Robert C. Trousdell, Ernest E. Trueman, Frederick Van Norman, Raymond H. Vye, Hugh Edward Wade, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Thomas F. Whiffen, Robert C. G. White, John W. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Harold V. Wilson, James Wilson, John A. Worthington, Geoffrey R. Yates

Fellow Craft Masons

David J. Madill, William E. Tyler

Entered Apprentice Masons

Hans Erickson, Casimir A. Kopec, Robert G. R. Marshall, Clayton M. Wright

Died

Charles Herbert Dickie, Arthur Edward Cecil Lane

Demitted

David Bevan, John W. Todd

– 1948 –

under construction

– 1949 –

(Year ending 31 December 1949)

Lodge Officers

John Stanley Dyke – Worshipful Master; Kenneth H. Castley – Immediate Past Master; John Homer – Senior Warden; George A. MacKay – Junior Warden; Neil Logan Gray – Secretary; Charles William O’Neill, P.M. – Treasurer; Robert J. McEwan, P.M. – Director of Ceremonies; Robert B. Clements – Organist; Donald Campbell – Chaplain; George W. Norris – Senior Deacon; Richard W. Salter – Junior Deacon; Leslie A. Coburn – Senior Steward; Casimir Andrew Kopec – Junior Steward; Frank S. Robertson – Inner Guard; John Albert Kyle– Tyler

Past Masters

Robert Keddie Cairns, James McLeod Campbell, Allan Evans Castley, Robert Cummins, Francis Gordon Driver, Kenneth Forrest Duncan, Douglas Erickson, Alfred Edward Green, Claude Alfred John Green, James Grieg, Hartwig G. Hanson, Thomas H.S. Horsfall, Stephen H. Hoskins, George Arthur Johnson, Edward H. McColl, Thomas Marr, Robert J. Mason, Thomas F. Moran, Andrew Hans Peterson, Eide Henry Peterson, William Bruce Powel, William F. Rule, George Henry Savage, Hugh George E. Savage, John F.T. Saywell, David James Shand, Adolphus Jacob Trueb, Elwin M. Waldie, Robert Bulmer Waldon

Master Masons

Samuel Alexander, Bertram P. Allard, Wallace McL. Allison, Matthew Armstrong, Algernon Ralph Ashby, Alpheus Armot Ashley, James L. Atchinson, Albert A. Atkinson, Ronald Tress Barry, Harry Baxendale, Gustav E. Bergman, George E. Bernard, Gordon M. Berry, Edward C. Bolin, John Brown, William M. Bryant, Harold E. Bull, George D. Burns, Arthur Henry Calvert, , Peter Campbell, Harold B. Canning, Robert P. Carr, John Henry Castley, James F. Clarke, , Bernard W.W. Cocks, John Young Copeman, Oswald T. Crouter, Leslie E. Davis, William Denholm, James N. Deuchars, George M. Dickson, John W. Dodsworth, John Thomas Drybrough, Alexander Duncan, Walter P. Duncan, Edgar V. Epps, James Alexander Ferguson, James Findlay, Frank W. Ford, Delmar Germyn, Thomas Gibbins, Harold N. Grier, Lorne M. Grimston, Herbert Charles Grosskleg, William Frederick Grosskleg, Gaylord Harrison Hadwen, Donald F. Hammond, William B. Harrison, George D. Hemmingsen, Matthias Hemmingsen, Arthur Percival Hills, Walter F. Holmes, Walter Maxwell Hudson, Frank G. Hume, George Maurice Irvine, William Robert Irvine, Joseph Kerrone, Walter Colin Kirk, David E. Lane, Archibald Turner Lashmar, Horatio E.V. Laver, Frederick Leeming, James Farley LeQuesne, George E. Lewis, William E. McCague, William R. McCondach, Iver P. MacGregor, William Macguire, Daniel W. McKenzie, I.H. McLean, George P. MacMillan, David John Madill, Joseph S. Mahony, Arthur Robert Mann, Edgar Marley, Robert G.R. Marshall, Norman G. Martin, William H. Martin, Max Menkes, Cuthbert W. Mewhort, James P. Miller, William M. Miller, Richard H. Moore, James J. Morrissey, Joseph E. Mould, George Houston Mowat, William Kenneth Murchie, James Islay Mutter, Henry R. Nash, Robert J. Nichol, James F. Page, Harvey Dean Painter, Herbert F. Peck, John H. Peterson, Henry Ernest Piper, Charles R.F. Piers, Eli Hodgson Plaskett, Frederick J. Reed, Arthur H. Riome, William P. Roberts, Albert Edward Robinson, John William Robinson, William V.H. Sabiston, Theodore Sandys-Wunch, Sidney Laing Scholey, John A. Shaneman, Douglas H. Sherman, Frederick A. Sherman, George E. Smith, Stanley Smith, John D. Steven, John Ernest Stilwell, Robert L. Summers, Arthur C. Sutton, Vernon William Tarlton, James H. Taylor, James Thomas, Frederick A. Thommasen, Daniel G. Thompson, Norman G. Thompson, Robert C. Trousdell, Ernest E. Trueman, William E. Tyler, Frederick Van Norman, Raymond H. Vye, Hugh Edward Wade, Francis Byron Weston, Robert W. Whidden, Thomas F. Whiffin, Robert C. G. White, John W. Whittaker, Albert E. Wilson, Harold V. Wilson, James Wilson, Frank N. Wood, John A. Worthington, Clayton M. Wright, Geoffrey R. Yates

Fellow Craft Masons

Thomas H. Gordon, James F.C. Reynolds

Entered Apprentice Masons

Charles H. Beevor-Potts, Hans J. Erickson, William K.L. Farquhar, David S. McHaffie, Joseph B. Tanner, Robert L.G.B. vanMegroet, Clarence W. Whittingham

Died

Marion Winter Cook, Wilfred Taylor Corbishley, Herbert William Dickie

Demitted

George W. Bonham, John Issard Davies, Stewart A. McKim, Geoffrey G.M. Marshall, Harold J. Parsley

Would you like to leave a comment or question about anything on this page?